Holy Names High School

Skip to main content

Bell Schedules

Monday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
A Block 8:15 AM 9:00 AM 45 min
B Block 9:05 AM 9:50 AM 45 min
Break 9:50 AM 10:10 AM 20 min
C Block 10:15 AM 11:05 AM 50 min
D Block 11:10 AM 11:55 AM 45 min
Lunch 11:55 AM 12:35 PM 40 min
E Block 12:40 PM 1:25 PM 45 min
F Block 1:30 PM 2:15 PM 45 min
G Block 2:20 PM 3:05 PM 45 min
Monday (Assembly Schedule)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
A Block 8:15 AM 8:55 AM 40 min
B Block 9:00 AM 9:40 AM 40 min
Break 9:45 AM 10:05 AM 20 min
C Block 10:10 AM 10:50 AM 40 min
D Block 10:55 AM 11:35 AM 40 min
Assembly 11:40 AM 12:15 PM 35 min
Lunch 12:15 PM 12:50 PM 35 min
E Block 12:55 PM 1:35 PM 40 min
F Block 1:40 PM 2:20 PM 40 min
G Block 2:25 PM 3:05 PM 40 min
Tuesday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
C Block 8:15 AM 9:40 AM 85 min
Break 9:40 AM 10:00 AM 20 min
Vocal Ensemble/Orchestra/Advisory 10:05 AM 11:35 AM 90 min
Lunch 11:35 AM 12:15 PM 40 min
B Block 12:20 PM 1:45 PM 85 min
A Block 1:50 PM 3:15 PM 85 min
Tuesday (Assembly Schedule)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
C Block 8:15 AM 9:30 AM 75 min
Break 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 20 min
Advisory/Orchestra/Vocal Ensemble 9:55 AM 11:10 AM 75 min
Assembly 11:15 AM 11:55 AM 40 min
Lunch 11:55 AM 12:35 PM 40 min
B Block 12:40 PM 1:55 PM 75 min
A Block 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 75 min
Wednesday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
D Block 8:15 AM 9:40 AM 85 min
Break 9:40 AM 9:55 AM 15 min
E Block 10:00 AM 11:25 AM 85 min
Class Meetings 11:30 AM 11:50 AM 20 min
Lunch 11:50 AM 12:20 PM 30 min
G Block 12:25 PM 1:50 PM 85 min
F Block 1:55 PM 3:20 PM 85 min
Wednesday (Assembly Schedule)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
D Block 8:15 AM 9:30 AM 75 min
Break 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 15 min
E Block 9:50 AM 11:05 AM 75 min
Class Meetings 11:10 AM 11:25 AM 15 min
Assembly 11:25 AM 12:05 PM 40 min
Lunch 12:05 PM 12:40 PM 35 min
G Block 12:45 PM 2:00 PM 75 min
F Block 2:05 PM 3:20 PM 75 min
Thursday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
B Block 8:15 AM 9:40 AM 85 min
Break 9:40 AM 9:55 AM 15 min
A Block 10:00 AM 11:25 AM 85 min
Lunch 11:25 AM 11:55 AM 30 min
C Block 12:00 PM 1:25 PM 85 min
College Prep Workshops 1:35 PM 2:25 PM 50 min
Friday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
G Block 8:15 AM 9:40 AM 85 min
Break 9:40 AM 10:00 AM 20 min
F Block 10:05 AM 11:35 AM 90 min
Lunch 11:35 AM 12:15 PM 40 min
D Block 12:20 PM 1:45 PM 85 min
E Block 1:50 PM 3:15 PM 85 min
Friday (Assembly Schedule)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
G Block 8:15 AM 9:30 AM 75 min
Break 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 15 min
F Block 9:50 AM 11:05 AM 75 min
Assembly 11:10 AM 11:55 AM 45 min
Lunch 11:55 AM 12:35 PM 40 min
D Block 12:40 PM 1:55 PM 75 min
E Block 2:00 PM 3:15 PM 75 min